St Andrews Links Trophy 2013

Unsuccessful Entries

This is a list of the unsuccessful entries for the 2013 St Andrews Links Trophy. If you paid your entry fee at the time of entry, you will shortly receive a full refund.

Your details will be retained on our mailing list and you will be informed when entries open for 2014.

18 April 2014 14:20

NameClub
Mohamed Diab Al Noaimi Royal (Bahrain)
Lawrence Allan Alva
Matthew Allen The Kendleshire
Tomasz Anderson Brocket Hall
Pep Angles Llavaneras (Spain)
Nicolas Aparicio Le Pian Medoc (France)
Khaled Attieh Grand del Mar (USA)
Sam Binning Ranfurly Castle
Eamon Bradley Mount Ellen
Thomas Burnet Rhuddlan
Robbie Busher Salisbury & South Wilts
João Carlota Vilamoura (Portugal)
Craig Chalmers Cawder
Adam Chapman Windermere
Lambert Cochet La Baule (France)
Gonçalo Costa Lisbon (Portugal)
Toby Crisp Links
Alexander Culverwell Dunbar
Justin Duff Fraserburgh
Freddie Edmunds Aldeburgh
Joris Etlin Cannes Mougins (France)
Antoni Ferrer Son Servera (Spain)
Finn Fleer Hummelbachaue (Germany)
Haraldur Franklin Magnus Reykjavik (Iceland)
Ryan Fricker Yelverton
Mark Geddes Prenton
Scott Gibson Southerness
Thomas Grava Evian Masters (France)
Curtis Griffiths Wentworth
Timothee Guin Toulouse la Ramée (France)
Alister Hain St Andrews
Raphael Higuet Royal Waterloo (Belgium)
Richard Hooper Neath
Cedomir Illic Belgrade (Serbia)
John Jackopsic Gillette Ridge (USA)
Liam Johnston Dumfries and County
Alastair Jones Radyr
Stuart Katzoff Meadowbrook Hunt (USA)
Daniel Kay Dunbar
Sam Kiloh Portlethen
Martin Kim Jose Jurado (Argentina)
Florian Kolberg Hummelbachaue (Germany)
Bert LaMar The Crossings (USA)
David Langley Castle Royle
Matthew Langley Sitwell Park
Thomas Lawton Styal
Tristan Lee Sundridge Park
Doug Letson Palma Ceia Golf and Country Club
Steven Maxwell Windyhill
Jonny McAllister Tankersley Park
Lyle McAlpine Royal Dornoch
Kyle McClung Wigtownshire County
Jordan McColl Scotscraig
James McCormick Styal
Alasdair McDougall Elderslie
Guido Migliozzi Montecchia (Italy)
Marcus Mohr Bromborough
Fraser Moore Glenbervie
Lee Morgan Dunbar
Cameron Nelson Nairn
Conor O'Neil Pollok
Patrick Rasmussen Helsingoer (Denmark)
Ben Rawsthorne Bawburgh
Gianmaria Rean Trinchero Dr Valle D'Aosta (Italy)
Thomas Rowland Prudhoe
Cormac Sharvin Ardglass
Kenden Slattery Anthem (USA)
Patrick Spraggs Stowmarket
Daniel Thompsett Aboyne
Rory Tinker Strathmore
Rob Watson The Shire London
Benjamin Wheeler Purley Downs
Jordan Williams Henbury
Thomas Williams Royal Porthcawl